Past Award Recipients

REALTOR® of the Year

1963 Dale Fletcher

1964 Jack Nico

1965 Gordon Walker

1966 William Thomas

1967 Charles Rhoades

1968 Charles Burchfield

1969 Julia Graham

1970 Marty Falk

1971 Robert L. Cross

1972 Harold Lindell

1973 Edith Moore

1974 Gary Ross

1975 Ronald C. Frank

1976 Ivan L. Nichols

1977 Chris Ferguson

1978 Betty J. Asmus

1979 George W. Betz

1980 Larry Kendall

1981 Ed Stoner

1982 Robert C. Wolff

1983 Mary Ann Schumacher

1984 William West

1985 Ralph Waldo

1986 Rick Goodale

1987 Steve Tool

1988 Denny Whitehead

1989 Bill Neal

1990 Kenneth “Gus’ Williams

1991 Chris McElroy

1992 James P Rhoades

1993 Sharianne Daily

1994 John McCoy

1995 Gene Vaughan

1996 Linda Norton

1997 Ken Anderson

1998 Terry Anderson

1999 Katie Williams

2000 Linda Hopkins

2001 Debbie Tamlin

2002 Lon Hughes

2003 Fran Hardman

2004 Jerry Crawford

2005 Jim Madden

2006 Eric Kronwall

2007 Laura Olive

2008 Tami K Spaulding

2009 Sarah Bennett

2010 Susie Ewing

2011 Chris Hardy

2012 Sean Dougherty

2013 Doug Miller

2014 Jeffrey Martin

2015 John Humpal

2016 Dennis Schick

2017 Kathy Arents

2018 Bob Sutton

2019 Ben Woodrum

Distinguished Service Award

2002 Laura Olive

2003 Will Harper

2004 Terry NcNeal, Debbie Arnold

2005 Judy Rhoades

2006 Eric Kronwall

2007 Karen Weitkunant, Kurt Kastein

2009 Jim Evenson

2010 Chris Gillan

2011 Carl Nelson

2012 Ralph Waldo

2013 Randy Ewan

2014 Charity Vermeer-Cornelison

2015 Hepburn Wilkins

2016 Chris Hardy

2017 Jared Reimer

2018 Hazel Reed

Affiliate of the Year

1986 Jeffrey Wolff

1987 Jeffrey Wolff

1988 Katie Williams

1986 Shelley White

1990 Candy Vandenburg

1991 Jeffrey Wolff

1992 Joan Schneider

1992 Michael Long

1992 Brian McKinley

1993 Robin Nash

1994 Chris Coley

1995 Jim & Debbie Arnold

1996 Carol Christini

1997 Amy Cavender

1998 Lorri McGregor

1999 Brian McKinley

2000 Debby Myers

2001 Diane Johnson

2002 Debbie Cavender

2003 Karen Sipes

2004 Suzanne Uringis

2005 Lori McGregor

2006 Mark Hensler

2007 Tari Evans

2008 Susie Kiesling

2009 Christian Lasher

2010 Alexis Moore

2011 Desiree Landt

2012 Todd Gilchrest

2013 Keri Roark

2014 Dixie Zink

2015 Dave Armstrong

2016 Kennan Razey

2017 Dexter Finley

2018 Dexter Finley

2019 Greg Woods

Young Professional of the Year

2010 Chris Gullan, Leslie Leis

2011 Brandon Bidwell

2012 Jared Reimer

2013 Paul Hunter, Christie Wilbur

2014 Natalie Davis, Greg Rittner

2015 James Mitchell

2016 Brandi Broadley

2017 Adam Eggleston

2018 Jared Sickels

2019 Jathan Trevena

Rookie of the Year

1982 Thomas Graff

1983 Phil Walker

1984 Frank Lutes

1985 Susan Slack

1986 Greg Bonham

1987 Ron Rudolf

1989 Tami K Spaulding

1990 Linda Norton

1991 Terry Anderson

1992 Pamela Amelang, Mark Goldrich

1993 BJ Johnningmeier

1994 Chuck McNeal

1995 Deanna Atchison

1996 Mike Brouwer

1997 Michael Jensen

1998 Scott Lee

1999 Rachel Werner

2000 Mary Roberts

2001 Kevin Westhuis

2002 Shelley Hill

2003 Jason Billings

2004 Jack Taylor

2005 Brian D’Agostino

2006 Eric McCrey

2007 Brandon Bidwell

2008 David Timm

2009 Mary Ann Michels

2010 Louise Creager

2011 Lloyd Smith

2012 Maegan Duggar

2013 Robert Crow

2014 Brandon Myers

2015 Brandi Broadley

2016 Travis Annameier

2017 Ryan White

2018 Jathan Trevena

2019 Kennan Razey

Chairperson’s Gratitude Award

2019 Cindy Minatta

Career Achievement Award

2018 Chris McElroy